A bright red resin that is obtained from different species of a number of distinct plant genera, and has been used since ancient times as medicine, incense, etc.
First mentioned in the 1stcentury (Periplus, 30:10.17)
And was held by early Greeks, Romans, and Arabs to have medicinal properties
The tree grows in different places around the world
Used for: Healing wounds, stops bleeding,
Anti bacterial, anti ageing, used in skin care.
In New Orleans Voodoo, it is used in mojo hands for money drawing, or love drawing, and used in incense to cleanse a space of negative influences.
And even today used as a varnish for violins.
We do not recommended any essential oils for internal use
Keep out of reach of children.
Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas
Due to customs regulations and other restrictions we are not able to send our essential oils overseas.
THIS IS NOT A PROBLEM FOR ORDERS WITHIN AUSTRALIA
So much care, thought and love has gone into the making of these products.
The incense is huge and doesn’t drop ash all over the place.
Just found my new favourite place
Love the oil very good quality and price is good. Also good customer service delivery also great. Thank u.
cant get enough of this amazing essential oil! thanks so much for creating this