Frankincense Oil also known as Olibanum Oil - Oil of Lebanon is considered a holy oil where it has been use in religious ceremonies for many years. It is also very popular oil because of its significance in the birth of Christ when it was given as a gift to the child at his birth. The Egyptians used it for incense, skin care, stomach ailments and cosmetics and has been a popular ingredient in cosmetics and incense burners for centuries. Frankincense Oil is extracted from the gum or resin from Frankincense or Olibanum trees, by way of steam distillation.
Used on a spiritual and mental level for purification, meditation, spiritual understanding, focus of intent, courage, protection, helps overcome fear, negative feelings, loss, grief, and the development of compassion.
It is said that Frankincense can open the passageway from this life to the next.
can give you experience of understanding and peace, because it has the power to remove all and any negative influences blocking the path.
It is a warm woody, sweet balsamic, spicy fragrance with a hint of lemon.15ml bottle
We do not recommended any essential oils for internal use
Keep out of reach of children.
Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas
Due to customs regulations and other restrictions we are not able to send our essential oils overseas.
THIS IS NOT A PROBLEM FOR ORDERS WITHIN AUSTRALIA